UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs Daukaus Results

The results are in for UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs Daukaus another night of entertaining fights. Check below for the posted results and stand by as the site undergoes some changes in how we bring MMA news and information to you.

Blaydes vs Daukaus Results

Main Card (aired on ESPN & ESPN+ at 6pm CDT)

Curtis Blaydes #4 (-380) vs Chris Daukaus #9 (+290) – heavyweight bout – Curtis Blaydes secured the Performance of the Night with his 2nd round KO/TKO and sees his stock rise in the heavyweight division.

Joanne Wood #7 vs Alexa Grasso #9 – women’s flyweight bout – Alexa got a 1st round Submission over Wood.

Matt Brown (-110) vs Bryan Barberena (-110) – welterweight – Bryan Barberena and Matt Brown took Fight of the Night honors but it was Bryan who took the split decision.

Askar Askarov #2 (-350) vs Kai Kara France (+270) – flyweight bout – Kai won this in a unanimous decision.

Neil Magny #9 (-235) vs Max Griffin (+190) – welterweight bout – Neil won this via split decision.

Marc Diakiese (+140) vs Viacheslav Borshchev (-160) – lightweight bout – Marc went the distance and secured the unanimous decision.

Prelims (aired on ESPN & ESPN+ at 3pm CDT)

Sara McMann #9 (+180) vs Karol Rosa #12 (-220) – women’s bantamweight bout – McMann won via unanimous decision.

Chris Gutierrez (+130) vs Batgerel Danaa (-150) – bantamweight bout – Gutierrez won the performance of the night with a KO/TKO in the 2nd round.

Aliaskhab Khizriev vs Abus Magomedov – middleweight bout – Aliaskhab won this one in the second round by submission.

Jennifer Maia #4 (+340) vs Manon Fiorot #13 (-450) – women’s flyweight bout – Manon won this by unanimous decision.

Matheus Nicolau #7 (-110) vs David Dvorak #10 (-130) – flyweight bout – Matheus won by unanimous decision.

Luis Saldana (-120) vs Bruno Souza (+100) – featherweight bout – Luis took this by unanimous decision.

Get ready for the next UFC event and check out the UFC calendar back on our home page.

Leave a Reply